Simple question

Discussion of Apple Logic Pro, MainStage, GarageBand and all related applications
Post Reply
mauisun
Posts: 117
Joined: 22 Apr 2004, 10:48
Location: Thailand

Simple question

Post by mauisun » 27 Feb 2014, 19:21

Hi everyone, I can't seem to figure out how to get the track names to correspond the same (name) from the arrange page over to the mixer. Some go over but some don't. I have to manually enter (type in) the names. What am I missing?
http://www.bobbysbackingtracks.com/
Logic 9.1.8 Imac 3.4 i7...12gb ram...10.7.5 .Apogee ensemble...various 3rd party plugs

User avatar
gdoubleyou
Posts: 787
Joined: 20 Sep 2002, 16:09
Location: kirkland WA
Contact:

Re: Simple question

Post by gdoubleyou » 28 Feb 2014, 06:54

View/ Channelstrip Components

8)
G-Dub

2GHz quad i7 MBP
Logic 9.1.8, LPX.0.4, OSX 10.8.5
Apollo Duo

mauisun
Posts: 117
Joined: 22 Apr 2004, 10:48
Location: Thailand

Re: Simple question

Post by mauisun » 28 Feb 2014, 09:54

Thanks G but that doesn't work. I tried that already. Track names don't go over.
http://www.bobbysbackingtracks.com/
Logic 9.1.8 Imac 3.4 i7...12gb ram...10.7.5 .Apogee ensemble...various 3rd party plugs

User avatar
gdoubleyou
Posts: 787
Joined: 20 Sep 2002, 16:09
Location: kirkland WA
Contact:

Re: Simple question

Post by gdoubleyou » 05 Mar 2014, 10:48

Try track header settings on the arrange page.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk HD
G-Dub

2GHz quad i7 MBP
Logic 9.1.8, LPX.0.4, OSX 10.8.5
Apollo Duo

Post Reply